2014 IDC Results From

Nationals






Future Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
PERFECT LITTLE MINIONS
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON


Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
LIP GLOSS
GIANNA MARASCO
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON


Future Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
PERFECT LITTLE MINIONS
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON


Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
THE PROPOSAL
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner Up
I WAS HERE
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
CONTROL
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON


Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
LA ESMERALDA
VICTORIA ZHOU
MORNINGSTAR DANCE ACADEMY OF ATLANTA
XIAO CHEN

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner Up
WILD HORSES
LAYLA PORTER
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
FAIRY DOLL
MARGARET WEI
MORNINGSTAR DANCE ACADEMY OF ATLANTA
XIAO CHEN

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
RUNAWAY BABY
PAYTON FRANKIEWICZ
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner Up
SOME PEOPLE
MADDY RIEHLE
WAUSAU ACADEMY OF DANCE
REBECCA BAUER


Junior Solo Male Challenge Champion
DEVOTION
DESTIN JOHNSON
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Solo Male 1st Runner Up
TORN
YIANNIS EKONOMOU
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Solo Male 2nd Runner Up
LIFE IS A HIGHWAY
KASEY VANZANDT-LAGINA
DANCE CORNER
LYNDI VANZANDT


Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
THE PROPOSAL
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
HO HEY
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
TAKE ME HOME
THE DANCE COMPANY OF MINOT
DANI LINDEE


Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
CONTROL
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Small Group 1st Runner Up
SOME KIND OF WONDERFUL
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Small Group 2nd Runner Up
INTERNATIONAL PARTY
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON


Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
I WAS HERE
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Junior Large Group 1st Runner Up
RIGHT ON BE FREE
THE GLORIA EVE DANCE COMPANY
MESHA MILLINGTON

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner Up
EVERY HEART
TC DANCE ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
CHRISTINE RASH


Junior Line Challenge Champion
MAMBO
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY


Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
FAN DANCE
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Teen Ultimate 1st Runner Up
CAPTAIN HOOK
THE GLORIA EVE DANCE COMPANY
MESHA MILLINGTON

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
THE OTHER SIDE
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER


Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
IMPOSSIBLE DREAM
JASMINE GETZ
THE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY/JAGGED EDGE DANCE COMPANY
LISA AND KIM PENDZIMAZ

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner Up
FROM BONDAGE
LEILANI TIAN
MORNINGSTAR DANCE ACADEMY OF ATLANTA
XIAO CHEN

Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
MOTHER
ARIANA SUGAY
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE
SANDY ZENG
LILY DANCE GROUP
WEI

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner Up
THE LONELY
DELANEY SULLIVAN
INTEGRITY DANCE
JOY CARLSON


Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
TRAVIS LIM
TRAVIS LIM
FRANCES LIU
INDEPENDENT

Teen Solo Male 1st Runner Up
THE YI PEOPLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
MIAOXIN GAO
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
THE OTHER SIDE
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
WHAT GOES AROUND
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
ALL FOR YOU
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER


Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
OLD SKIN
INTEGRITY DANCE
JOY CARLSON

Teen Small Group 1st Runner Up
BATTLEFIELD
PERFECTION DANCE COMPANY
ALYSSA JOHNSON

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner Up
JET SET
INTEGRITY DANCE
JOY CARLSON


Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
FAN DANCE
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Teen Large Group 1st Runner Up
RAMBLING IN MOUTAINS
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Teen Large Group 2nd Runner Up
WORK HARD PLAY HARD
TC DANCE ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
CHRISTINE RASH


Teen Line Challenge Champion
BE PREPARED
THE GLORIA EVE DANCE COMPANY
MESHA MILLINGTON

Teen Line 1st Runner Up
BEACH PARTY
THE DANCE COMPANY OF MINOT
DANI LINDEE


Teen Production Challenge Champion
CAPTAIN HOOK
THE GLORIA EVE DANCE COMPANY
MESHA MILLINGTON

Teen Production 1st Runner Up
ANYTHING GOES
TC DANCE ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
CHRISTINE RASH

Teen Production 2nd Runner Up
NEWSIES
TC DANCE ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
CHRISTINE RASH


Senior Ultimate Challenge Champion
MOBILIZATION BEFORE WAR
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Senior Ultimate 1st Runner Up
PRICE NAZHA'S TRIUMPH AGAINST DRAGON KING
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Senior Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
THE JITTERS
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER


Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
KITRI VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE
EMMA ZEPPER
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner Up
CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE
ASHLEY PYLE
BARB'S CENTRE FOR DANCE
BARB CEDERGREN

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
SKINNY LOVE
ALI CARLSON
INTEGRITY DANCE
JOY CARLSON

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
THE WINTER
ELIZABETH FEIST
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner Up
DYNAMO OF VOLITION
TYERZA VELARDE
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY


Senior Solo Male Challenge Champion
BILLIE JEAN
ANTHONY SCARPINITI
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Senior Solo Male 1st Runner Up
THE RIP
JOSHUA MEGILL
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY

Senior Solo Male 2nd Runner Up
DANCIN' IN THE STREET
CHARLIE EDWARDS
CHARLIE EDWARDS
INDEPENDENT


Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
MOBILIZATION BEFORE WAR
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
PRICE NAZHA'S TRIUMPH AGAINST DRAGON KING
CHANGSHA PROFESSIONAL DANCE SCHOOL


Senior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
THE JITTERS
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER


Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
THE LETTING GO
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY

Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA
THE DANCE COMPANY OF MINOT
DANI LINDEE

Senior Small Group 1st Runner Up
AMERICA
TC DANCE ACADEMY FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
CHRISTINE RASH

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner Up
RIDE
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY


Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
SPRING
FISHBACK STUDIO OF THE DANCE
KATHIE ANTHONY

Senior Large Group 1st Runner Up
TAKE BACK THE NIGHT
THE CENTER FOR DANCE
JAN FORSTER

Senior Large Group 2nd Runner Up
WHATEVER HAPPENS
THE GLORIA EVE DANCE COMPANY
MESHA MILLINGTON


Adult Small Group Challenge Champion
FLOWER FOR MORE BEAUTY
CHERRY HILL CHINESE DANCE GROUP
HENG JIANG