2014 IDC Results From

Albany, NY






Future Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
WHEN YOU BELIEVE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Ultimate 1st Runner Up
JAI HO
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
MATERIAL GIRL
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
SURF'S UP
ELLA FULLER
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Solo Female 1st Runner Up
WHEN SHE LOVED ME
SOPHIA DREYER
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
TOO COOL
HANNA BOGLE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY
MOLLY MCPADDEN
CAROL LAWRENCE SOD
CAROL MOLL

Future Junior Solo Female 4th Runner Up
NEVER NEVER LAND
NATALIE COLLINS
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE


Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
JAI HO
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
MATERIAL GIRL
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
CREME DE LA CREME
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Future Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
WHEN YOU BELIEVE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Small Group 1st Runner Up
THE BOY DOES NOTHING
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Future Junior Small Group 2nd Runner Up
ROCKIN' ROBIN
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Future Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Future Junior Large Group 1st Runner Up
WISHES
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
MAKE SOME NOISE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner Up
BEE MINE
MARY ANN FORTUNES DANCE STUDIO
MARYANN FORTUNES

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
ROCKIN' ROBIN
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE
ALLY CAMPBELL
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner Up
IT'S OH SO QUIET
TEAGAN MCCOULIFF
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
IT'S A SMALL WORLD
GIANNA COGNETTI
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
ARACHNID
SIERRA CASEY
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner Up
DON'T CRY OUT LOUD
GRACE VOLPE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Junior Solo Male Challenge Champion
OUTTA MY MIND
CALEB DEAN
ROZ'S DANCE WORKS
ROZ IZZO

Junior Solo Male 1st Runner Up
WHY SHOULD I WORRY?
PAUL JOSEPH PAMPINELLA
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
BEE MINE
MARY ANN FORTUNES DANCE STUDIO
MARYANN FORTUNES

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
ROCKIN' ROBIN
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
DREAM A LITTLE DREAM
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL


Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
MAKE SOME NOISE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Junior Small Group 1st Runner Up
AFRO CIRCUS
MARY ANN FORTUNES DANCE STUDIO
MARYANN FORTUNES

Junior Small Group 2nd Runner Up
PHANTOM
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
100 YEARS
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL

Junior Large Group 1st Runner Up
CUPS
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner Up
WE GETS UP
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner Up
THE SPECIAL TWO
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
ETERNAL
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE


Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
RACING
JENAE CAMPBELL
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner Up
CONCRETE ANGEL
ASHLEY BUTTON
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
SHACKLED
MADISON MEUSER
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
TITANIUM
KAILEY ROBERTS
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner Up
GET READY
ALICIA BRANTIGAN
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
ALL I NEED IS A GIRL
RILEY CORNELISON
PETITE PRODUCTIONS DANCE & ARTS ACADEMY
TARA VANROY

Teen Solo Male 1st Runner Up
SINGING IN THE RAIN
LUTHER NILSEN
CAROL LAWRENCE SOD
CAROL MOLL


Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
THE SPECIAL TWO
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
ENDANGERED SPECIES
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
SWING & JAZZ
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Small Group 1st Runner Up
AY'CARAMBA
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner Up
FROM ATOP THE TOWER
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
ETERNAL
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Large Group 1st Runner Up
SING
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner Up
GEISHA GIRLS
MARY ANN FORTUNES DANCE STUDIO
MARYANN FORTUNES


Teen Line Challenge Champion
I WONT GIVE UP
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL

Teen Line 1st Runner Up
RHYTHM NATION
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Teen Line 2nd Runner Up
KINGS OF POP
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Teen Production Challenge Champion
PARTY GIRLS
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Teen Production 1st Runner Up
HASHTAG OZ
MARY LOURDES ACADEMY OF DANCE
MARY LOURDES KALIL


Senior Ultimate Challenge Champion
VIA DOLOROSA
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Senior Ultimate 1st Runner Up
YOU AND ME AND THE BOTTLE MAKES THREE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Ultimate 2nd Runner Up
WHITE BLANK PAGE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
DIGGA DIGGA DO
JENNA PASTORE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner Up
LOVE
ABBY SCHMALZ
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner Up
ALL SHOOK UP
SAMANTHA LEONE
DMB DANCE PRODUCTIONS
DANAE BADER

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner Up
IF
SABRINA NOTI
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner Up
FALL AT YOUR FEET
KYLEI DOLDER
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Senior Solo Male Challenge Champion
KILLER DILLER
JARED SPRAGUE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO


Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
YOU AND ME AND THE BOTTLE MAKES THREE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner Up
WHITE BLANK PAGE
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO

Senior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner Up
FACES
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE


Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
THE REASON
FERRARA DANCE STUDIO, INC.
TERRI SARNACKI/LYNN FERRARA

Senior Small Group 1st Runner Up
ROCK N ROLL BEETHOVEN
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner Up
MAMA MAKES THREE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
VIA DOLOROSA
UNITED ACADEMY OF THE PERFORMING ARTS
WENDE WARNE

Senior Large Group 1st Runner Up
BOX OF CHOCOLATE
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE

Senior Large Group 2nd Runner Up
GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN
JDC DANCE CENTER
CHRISTINA PASTORE


Senior Production Challenge Champion
SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY
GINA MARIE'Z ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
GINA ZAMBITO